Packages

Equipment Recommendations

To get the most out of your cycling trip you should be prepared for everything the trails and the weather have to throw at you! The following list is a guide line for what to bring to get the maximum out of your mountain biking experience. the list is not exhaustive so bring any essentials you think we've missed.

  • mountain bike (in case you don't rent one)
  • jersey(s)
  • cycling shorts with a quality chamois
  • helmet
  • full finger bike gloves with a padded palm
  • cycling socks(synthetic or lightweight wool)
  • arm warmers
  • leg warmers(or long bibs)
  • cycling shoes 
  • hydratation pack with zippered utility pockets
  • water canteen with hydratation liquid
  • spare tubes
  • hand pump
  • MultiTool(preferably one with a chain breakerunit)
  • knees and elbows protection
  • quality rain jacket(preferably Gore-Tex, with pit-zips for ventilation)
  • wind jacket(lightweight and form-fitting)
  • sweater(fleece and form-fitting mid layer)
  • top and bottom baselayer(syntetic or lightweight wool)
  • sunglasses(polarized are ideal)
  • camera(phone or poit-and-shoot, and a GoPro or other POV camera)
  • phone
  • neck warmer(or BUFF preferably)

  If you don't find something on the list, and you think is absolutelly necessary, do not hesitate to put in your luggage, or contact us for more details!

  •  

 

Contact us

Tel: +40 721 635 988
Email: contact@robikemania.com

PERSONAL DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

1. Terms and Conditions

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and of Regulation 679/2016 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Robikemania.com processes the data you provide through the use of data collection and bidding / etc services available on this site under maximum security and for the specified purposes only.

If you voluntarily send to Robikemania.com any personal data for which you have expressly requested your consent, you have agreed that Robikemania.com, for the purpose and for the duration determined by the specific transaction, will record and manage these data.

We respect the privacy and security of the information provided when using this site, including private data, for the purpose of applying this privacy policy

2. The purpose of data collection

- Sending Newsletters and / or Periodic Alerts, namely, informing you by sms, e-mail and / or by telephone about the promotions and campaigns developed by Robikemania.com, new products;

- Profiling your consumption; analyzing your personal preferences, behaviors and interests to get your interest from Robikemania.com

By filling in the contact / request form, the visitor declares and accepts unconditionally that his or her personal data is included in the Robikemania.com and expressly and unequivocally agrees that all of these personal data be stored, used and processed for the purpose above.

Robikemania.com will process the personal data during the period of the account of the person concerned, and after deleting the account of the person concerned, Robikemania.com will convert personal data into anonymous data and process them for internal statistical purposes over the lifetime of the company.

Robikemania.com guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data of all those who complete the enrollment form.

Also, Robikemania.com may provide your personal information to other companies with which they are in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their behalf, which guarantees that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made in accordance with the law as follows: Marketing Service Providers, Courier Services, Payment / Banking Services, Telemarketing or Other Services, Other Companies with which we can develop joint programs to market our products and services, insurers.

3. Data Recording and Use

To simply view the content of the web site www.robikemania.ro, you do not need to provide us with personal data but for the use of certain services provided by our website, personal data is required as follows:

Personal data processed

Purpose of processing personal data

The length of personal data storage

Name

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

Email

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

Phone

processing request / offer of services or products expressed through the contact form on this website

indefinite duration due to the specific use of the data and the completion of the required information

 

4. Data security

Robikemania.com guarantees the confidentiality of certain information. Each user has the right to see only his or her personal data that he / she has entered.

The SITE uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under its control. In case of loss of information caused by "bugs" or software errors with which the site is designed and hosted, Robikemania.com take no responsibility.

5. Information

You are not required to provide us your data for the purposes stated in this privacy policy.

For the data you provide through this site, we ensure their safe management and we guarantee the rights provided by Law 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and their free movement and Regulation 679/2016 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (right of access, intervention, not to be subjected to an individual decision, to appeal to the courts, to oppose further processing and to request their deletion.

If you want your personal data to be removed from the database, you can always tell us by email at office@robikemania.com.

6. Legislation

We comply with the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector. This privacy policy is subject to Romanian legislation in force. In the event of litigation, an amicable settlement will first be attempted within 30 working days of filing the complaint at our premises. If no agreement can be reached within the above-mentioned deadline, the jurisdiction of the court will be considered.

Guidance and Assistance

Our team is ready to provide touristic assistance on the bike tour.A dedicated team of professionalls guides will take you on the most snappy trails.

Guidance and Assistance

Bike rentals

In our packages there is the possibility of bike rentals.

We can put to your disposalan variedbike fleet, with different sizes, from 22" , 24" to 26" and 29", hardtails or full-suspension.

bike rentals

Transportation and logistics

Transportation from and to the airport is secured by transport company specialized with buses with different capacities, according to the group structure: 8, 16, 24,44 persons.

Transportation and logistics

I have spent 2 amazing days with RoBikeMania team and I have to say they treat me very professional. Very good accomodation in partner hotel, tasty food and strong and reliable bikes!

- Thomas, Belgium

Most wanted packages

Other outdoor activities

scoala de schi predeal, scoala de sky predeal

Scoala de schi si snowboard

Aflata la baza partiei Clabucet din Predeal, scoala de schi SkySnowSchool [...]

Scoala de schi si snowboard

team building

Team building experiences

Activitati outdoor dinamice ce cresc coeziunea de grup

traseu bicicleta teambuilding

tabere copii predeal

Tabere tematice pentru copii

O alternativa pentru o vacanta perfecta pe parcursul a patru anotimpuri, in tabere de iarna, tabere de vara, primavara ori toamna [...]

Tabere tematice pentru copii

Newsletter

Follow us

sus
Call now!